RESULTADOS GRANS USA BMX: 29. NOV.
Segundo dia de Competencias para el ewuipo W-elite, de nuevo cargados de buenos resultados:
Rider Results
Grand National
15 Expert Total Riders = 71 Groups = 12
- 1 BRYCE (BB KING) BATTEN, FAST SIGNS RACING, GLENDALE, AZ
- 2 MARKWANE BILLINGSLEY, ANSWER/RENNEN, GRAND RAPIDS, MI
- 3 CARLOS ZULUAGA, W- ELITE, MEDELLIN
- 4 RONAN WEBER, LUMBAJACK SSQUARED AUST, CAIRNS, QLD
- 5 RACE LEE, BAD ACE FACTORY, DERBY, KS
- 6 JARRED SIMMONS, BALLISTIC BMX, TACOMA, WA
- 7 CHASE ROBINSON, BLOT OUT GRAPHICS, FINDLAY, OH
- 8 NATHANIEL RODWAY, EXTREME, EAST MAITLAND, NSW
A Pro Total Riders = 65 Groups = 30
- 1 SANTIAGO MARIN, HOSTILE ELITE, PLANT CITY, FL
- 2 COLLIN HUDSON, REDLINE, LONGMONT, CO
- 3 JEREMY SMITH, FACTORY EXTREME TEAM, DAYTON, OH
- 4 KENNETH GUSTAFSON, DOUBLECROSS BIKES, PONCA CITY, OK
- 5 ROMAIN RACINE, LEMPDES BMX/DK, LYON
- 6 JAYCE CUNNING, BAD ACE FACTORY, TANAWHA, QLD
- 7 DERIK BERGH, ANSWER/RENNEN, FERGUS FALLS, MN
- 8 THEO CHAPELLE, 1
Women Pro Total Riders = 25 Groups = 12
- 1 ALISE POST, REDLINE, CHULA VISTA, CA
- 2 CAROLINE BUCHANAN, DK BICYCLES, SUN CITY, CA
- 3 LAUREN REYNOLDS, SSQUARED/ANSWER, AUSTRALIND, WA
- 4 BROOKE CRAIN, HARO, VISALIA, CA
- 5 FELICIA STANCIL, FACTORY GT BICYCLES, CHULA VISTA, CA
- 6 KRISTEN BOB, ALL-STAR RACING/ROCKET FIZZ, PLANO, TX
- 7 DANI GEORGE, CHASE / DHR, PALMDALE, CA
- 8 SHEALEN RENO, PLANO, TX
AA Pro Total Riders = 28 Groups = 12
- 1 JORIS DAUDET, CHASE BMX, CHULA VISTA, CA
- 2 SAM WILLOUGHBY, REDLINE, CHULA VISTA, CA
- 3 CONNOR FIELDS, CHASE BMX, HENDERSON, NV
- 4 ANTHONY DEAN, CHASE / DHR, CHULA VISTA, CA
- 5 NIC LONG, HARO, LAKESIDE, CA
- 6 BODI TURNER, BAYSWATER, ACT
- 7 SYLVAIN ANDRE, REDLINE, CAVAILLON
- 8 TRENT JONES, BOX COMPONENTS/CYCLINGNZ, CHRISTCHURCH
7-8 Mixed Open Total Riders = 62 Groups = 11
- 1 DANICA (LIL AVALANCHE) ANDERSON, BOX, LANCASTER, CA
- 2 NICOLE FORONDA, COLOMBIA, MEDELLIN
- 3 CHRISTINA (BABY GIRL) CUNNINGHAM, FACTORY YESS, HOLLISTER, CA
- 4 DANICA BAILEY, FACTORY EXTREME TEAM, SMITHFIELD, RI
- 5 EVAN MARKLEY, TEAM BIKEPARTS.COM/COLORADO CRUPI, FRANKTOWN, CO
- 6 COLE CONCOBY, COB/FINDLEY MOTOR COMP, NORTH LAS VEGAS, NV
- 7 BROOKLYN VAN RENSELAAR, FACTORY GT BICYCLES, W JORDAN, UT
- 8 HUNTER BEASLEY, FIREDRAGON BMX, BACONTON, GA
9-10 Mixed Open Total Riders = 64 Groups = 11
- 1 SILVANA MUNOZ JIMENEZ, BOGOTA
- 2 MANUELA MUNOZ, MAD
- 3 KATJA SHRIVER, JRBICYCLES.COM / CHASE / BOX, LAKEWOOD, CA
- 4 AVA CORLEY, SE RACING, LA MIRADA, CA
- 5 STELLA (SLING SHOT) SUNSERI, BAY AREA BMXERS, SAN JOSE, CA
- 6 EMILY ANDERSON, HANFORD BMX, BIG BEAR CITY, CA
- 7 BREANNA WINTER, FACTORY RIFT/TANGENT, ANTELOPE, CA
- 8 MIKAELA (LIL' MEEKA) MCEVOY, ALLTOW WRECKING CREW/YESS, INWOOD, WV
11-12 Mixed Open Total Riders = 57 Groups = 10
- 1 MADELYNN DESANTIS, HARO/PROMAX, SIMI VALLEY, CA
- 2 ESJA SHRIVER, JRBICYCLES.COM / CHASE / BOX, LAKEWOOD, CA
- 3 VALENTINA VELASQUEZ, COLOMBIA, CALLE
- 4 BROOKE CRAFT, HARO/PROMAX, LAKESIDE, CA
- 5 JENNIFER METTLER, BLOT OUT GRAPHICS, CHANHASSEN, MN
- 6 TRINADEE STOFLET, YOUNG GUNS BMX, WISCONSIN RAPIDS, WI
- 7 MAXWELL WRIGHT, CAMILLE W. SPENNER THE HOME MTG LADY, LAS VEGAS, NV
- 8 ANNICKA JADE RICE, FACTORY SSQUARED, LAUREL, MD
13-14 Mixed Open Total Riders = 53 Groups = 9
- 1 DRAKE MILLER, GLOBAL BIKE CO, DENTON, TX
- 2 ANA SOFIA CADAVID, NORTH PORT, FL
- 3 LEYNA JONES, ANSWER/RENNEN, OXNARD, CA
- 4 MCKENZIE (SKITTLES) GAYHEART, SSQUARED BICYCLES, FT WHITE, FL
- 5 ADDISON FINCH, HARO/PROMAX, FT COLLINS, CO
- 6 ALIJAH SALAS, LDC CHALLENGE ELITE, SIMI VALLEY, CA
- 7 ABBIE JOHNSON, FACTORY PICKLE JUICE, GARLAND, TX
- 8 ALEXIS NEWARK, FULL TILT BIKE CO, BATTLE LK, MN
7-8 Open Total Riders = 40 Groups = 7
- 1 CONNOR EATON, HARO/PROMAX, VALENCIA, CA
- 2 JOSHUA WHITE, FAST SIGNS RACING, KINGMAN, AZ
- 3 SEAN DAY, BALLISTIC BMX, TACOMA, WA
- 4 THOMAS (QUIET RIOT) HOOKS, FACTORY POWERS BIKE SHOP/HARO, OAK RIDGE, NC
- 5 CHARLIE GOLWYN, PROFILE RACING, CUMMING, GA
- 6 TOMAS PALMEZAO, COLOMBIA, VALLE
- 7 QUAY EDWARDS, HOSTILE ELITE, FT MILL, SC
- 8 TREY POCHMARA, MOTOR CITY BMX, ORION, MI
11-12 Open Total Riders = 61 Groups = 11
- 1 JACK (CANNONBALL) KELLY, FULL TILT BIKE CO, KEARNS, UT
- 2 HENRY CHUDZIK, FACTORY POWERLITE/DFR/DANS COMP, HOMERGLEN, IL
- 3 ZADEN FITZSIMONDS, VENOM/BLACKCROWN, COON RAPIDS, MN
- 4 DANIEL DELVASTO, TRR, LANTANA, FL
- 5 (THE DREAM TAKER) ZACH JACOBS, FACTORY STAATS/CIARI, MT JULIET, TN
- 6 BRANDON YORK, NONE, LIVERMORE, CA
- 7 KOHL PILUSO, FACTORY YESS, CHICO, CA
- 8 KEVIN CUERVO, COLOMBIA, CALLE
13-14 Open Total Riders = 60 Groups = 10
- 1 RYAN MARTIN, YESS, BIRMINGHAM
- 2 JESSE WELCH, HARO/PROMAX, PERRIS, CA
- 3 CAILEN CALKIN, MORRINSVILLE WAIKATO
- 4 LUCAS MALLORY, ALBE'S BIKE SHOP, GRAND RAPIDS, MI
- 5 JUAN RAMIREZ, W-ELITE, SALTILLO, COL
- 6 NOAH RAMOS, CARSON CITY, NV
- 7 JOSEPH LETO, CYCLECRAFT, MYAKKA CITY, FL
- 8 JORDAN (THE BULL) MOYER, FACTORY MAJESTY, DERBY, KS
46-50 Cruiser Total Riders = 47 Groups = 8
- 1 TODD PARRY, FACTORY KUWAHARA USA, EAGLE MTN, UT
- 2 JUD CIANCIO, HYPER BICYCLES, SPRINGFIELD, PA
- 3 ERIC SWEETS, PHANTOM DEVELOPMENT BMX, LAS VEGAS, NV
- 4 DAVID ARCHIBALD, TRUTH/CASCADE VELO, PUYALLUP, WA
- 5 KENT ELLIOTT, GRANITE BAY, CA
- 6 JIM WAHL, FACTORY GHP BMX MIDWEST, LINCOLN, NE
- 7 CHRIS KENNEDY, FLY RACING / HRP DESIGNS, GREENWELL SPRINGS, LA
- 8 GERMAN MEDINA, DAN'S COMP, 1, TX
51-55 Cruiser Total Riders = 17 Groups = 3
- 1 ERIC RUPE, VENDETTA/ELITE BICYCLES, WOODLAND HILLS, CA
- 2 JIM GARRETT, PATS 605, DOWNEY, CA
- 3 DANNY(OFF THE) WALL, FACTORY ELITE, AMARILLO, TX
- 4 BRIAN WOODS, YOUNG GUNS BMX, MILWAUKEE, WI
- 5 SCOTT (OLD SKOOL) SLOAN, ORP/BAD ACE DESIGNS, COPPELL, TX
- 6 CHRIS EMMA, BOMBSHELL/FLY/BAD ACE, LOUISVILLE, CO
- 7 JUAN CARLOS CARBO, RRP BMX GATES, PLANTATION, FL
- 8 BEN TROIA, MOTIVE POWER RACING, AUBURN, CA
8 Girls Total Riders = 30 Groups = 5
- 1 DANICA (LIL AVALANCHE) ANDERSON, BOX, LANCASTER, CA
- 2 NICOLE FORONDA, COLOMBIA, MEDELLIN
- 3 MADISON (MAD DOG) VOIGT, FULL TILT BIKE CO, ST CLOUD, MN
- 4 CARLIE KENYON, J.E.T. RACING, REDDING, CA
- 5 DANICA BAILEY, FACTORY EXTREME TEAM, SMITHFIELD, RI
- 6 AVERY CHARTRAND, PRODIGY RACING, ISANTI, MN
- 7 BROOKLYN (SUPER B) VAN RENSELAAR, FACTORY GT BICYCLES, W JORDAN, UT
- 8 CHRISTINA (BABY GIRL) CUNNINGHAM, FACTORY YESS, HOLLISTER, CA
10 Girls Total Riders = 34 Groups = 6
- 1 MIKAELA (LIL' MEEKA) MCEVOY, ALLTOW WRECKING CREW/YESS, INWOOD, WV
- 2 MANUELA MUNOZ, MAD
- 3 SILVANA MUNOZ JIMENEZ, BOGOTA
- 4 GIANNA DAVILA, FULL TILT, MURRIETA, CA
- 5 ANNABELLA HAMMONDS, FACTORY SUPERCROSS BMX, APPLE VALLEY, CA
- 6 BREANNA (MONSTER B) WINTER, FACTORY RIFT/TANGENT, ANTELOPE, CA
- 7 CHLOE KAPPEN, MOM AND DAD, PHOENIXVILLE, PA
- 8 KEILEY (SUGAR COOKIE) SHEA, 316 RACING/GT, LA HABRA, CA
12 Girls Total Riders = 39 Groups = 7
- 1 MADELYNN DESANTIS, HARO/PROMAX, SIMI VALLEY, CA
- 2 ESJA SHRIVER, JRBICYCLES.COM / CHASE / BOX, LAKEWOOD, CA
- 3 VALENTINA VELASQUEZ, COLOMBIA, CALLE
- 4 ANNICKA JADE RICE, FACTORY SSQUARED, LAUREL, MD
- 5 JENNIFER METTLER, BLOT OUT GRAPHICS, CHANHASSEN, MN
- 6 LILLY CAMPBELL, STRANGE MOTION KICKER, DAVENPORT, IA
- 7 ALYSSA OCONNOR, LDC CHALLENGE ELITE, CHANDLER, AZ
- 8 TRINADEE STOFLET, YOUNG GUNS BMX, WISCONSIN RAPIDS, WI
13 Expert Total Riders = 80 Groups = 14
- 1 RYAN MARTIN, YESS, BIRMINGHAM
- 2 DAVID FREEMAN, BALTIMORE, MD
- 3 LEO HILE, HARO/PROMAX, PHOENIX, AZ
- 4 CARLOS ALVAREZ, COLOMBIA, VALLE
- 5 KYLE BOONE, BOYNTON BEACH, FL
- 6 JOEL WILLIAMS, PHANTOM / STEALTH HUBS, SAN DIEGO, CA
- 7 (BABY BOO) CARSON LEET, SSQUARED BICYCLES, LOUISVILLE, KY
- 8 CAMRON MASON, ANSWER/RENNEN, HUNTERSVILLE, NC